ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CALLAO - IMO 9236688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CSAV CALLAOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236688Hits:628
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Newbuilding WEHR ELBE from the Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde leaving the construction place. Floated out as Yard-No.024:
23-08-2001, completed 26-10-2001, christened as CSAV CALLAO 03-11-2001.Owner: Reederei Oskar Wehr KG (GmbH & Co.) Hamburg / Germany.Type WARNOW CV 2500.

Foto: 03-11-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Elbe
IMO:9236688
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090081
Callsign:V7DH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Callao (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,657 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’55.27” N, 33°1’1.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 312° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:21 UTCCylms
2018 September 7th, 07:00:51 UTCGrpir
2018 September 5th, 14:00:22 UTCItran
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:04 UTCItvce
2018 September 1st, 20:00:02 UTCSikop
2018 September 1st, 04:00:21 UTCIttrs
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:43 UTCCylms
2018 August 20th, 11:00:50 UTCGrpir
2018 August 17th, 07:00:52 UTCItran
2018 August 14th, 08:00:30 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!