ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERSMEER - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:EVERSMEERAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906298Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8906298
Built by Scheepswerf Bijlsma, Wartena, Netherlands (1990).
Ex - CADY
EVERSMEER - Krey Schiffahrts

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’6.11” N, 28°21’13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 50° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Vyborg
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
13:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:40 UTCVyborg
2017 October 19th, 22:00:45 UTCSodertalje
2017 October 13th, 16:00:00 UTCFalmouth
2017 October 13th, 08:00:14 UTCFalmout
2017 October 9th, 14:00:09 UTCRotteredam
2017 October 4th, 07:00:38 UTCGdansk
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:08 UTCGdynia
2017 September 26th, 08:00:12 UTCMuuga
2017 September 22nd, 18:00:01 UTCWismar
2017 September 18th, 08:00:36 UTCLidkoping
More Of This Ship
Kaie
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Kaie
© Lennart Rydberg
Kaie
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!