ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ANTISANA - IMO 9215919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ANTISANAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215919Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9215919
Call sign: ELZW3
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2001
Length: 210.07 m
Width: 30.20 m
Depth: 16.70 m
gross tonnage: 26718 ton
Nrt: 12715 ton
deadweight: 34677 ton
Capacity: 2556 teu
Reefer capacity: 600 teu
Speed: 22.0 Knots
Ex Name: P&O NEDLLOYD POPPY
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 08/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thekla Schulte
IMO:9215919
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565473000
Callsign:9VPY3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Antisana (Until 2005 Nov 15)
- Thekla Schulte (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’35.12” N, 4°24’6.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr_de Ham
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 03:30:12 UTCUs Nwk:us Nts
2018 January 27th, 15:00:04 UTCGb Fxt: Usnwk
2018 January 18th, 12:00:21 UTCNl Rot:gb Fxt
2018 January 16th, 22:00:04 UTCDe Ham_nl Rot
2018 January 14th, 22:30:54 UTCBe Anr:de Ham
2018 January 10th, 19:00:17 UTCGb Pme:be Anr
2018 January 10th, 10:00:13 UTCCo Smr_gb Pme
2017 December 24th, 10:00:14 UTCEsalr_pamit
2017 July 27th, 02:00:28 UTCMa Ptm > Es Alg
2017 July 18th, 07:00:44 UTCMr Nkc > Ma Ptm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NORTHAMPTON
© martin klingsick
MAERSK NORTHAMPTON
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK NORTHAMPTON
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!