ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ANTISANA - IMO 9215919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ANTISANAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215919Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9215919
Call sign: ELZW3
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2001
Length: 210.07 m
Width: 30.20 m
Depth: 16.70 m
gross tonnage: 26718 ton
Nrt: 12715 ton
deadweight: 34677 ton
Capacity: 2556 teu
Reefer capacity: 600 teu
Speed: 22.0 Knots
Ex Name: P&O NEDLLOYD POPPY
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 08/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thekla Schulte
IMO:9215919
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565473000
Callsign:9VPY3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Antisana (Until 2005 Nov 15)
- Thekla Schulte (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°53’12.52” N, 3°43’39.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 72° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr_deham
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:15:01 UTCDe Ham > Gb Liv
2018 August 13th, 07:00:29 UTCBeanr_deham
2018 August 9th, 20:00:35 UTCGb Pme > Be Anr
2018 August 8th, 09:00:22 UTCCo Smr > Gb Pme
2018 July 18th, 08:00:13 UTCUs Nyc > Us Nts
2018 July 15th, 19:00:26 UTCGb Fxt > Us Nyc
2018 July 5th, 13:15:38 UTCNl Rtm > Gb Fxt
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:18 UTCDe Ham > Nl Rtm
2018 July 1st, 21:00:32 UTCBe Anr > De Ham
2018 June 28th, 17:00:13 UTCGb Pme > Be Anr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NORTHAMPTON
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK NORTHAMPTON
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK NORTHAMPTON
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!