ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tor Atlantic - IMO 8027585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Tor AtlanticAdded:Jan 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027585Hits:1,045
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Rotterdam 25-5-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Sun
IMO:8027585
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355450000
Callsign:H3ZK
Former name(s):
- Tor Atlantic (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rodenbek (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,690 tons
Summer DWT:3,914 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Sun
© Gerolf Drebes
Rodenbek
© Frits Olinga
ATLANTIC SUN
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 06, 2008 23:08 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8027585
Call sign: H3ZK
Ex-names: Rodenbek
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: Buesumer Werft GmbH - Buesum in 1981
DWT: 3,914
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!