ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Top Prosperity - IMO 9121742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Top ProsperityAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121742Hits:791
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 5-3-'02

Imo Added 9121742

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Prosperity
IMO:9121742
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477179000
Callsign:VRYB5
Former name(s):
- Top Prosperity (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,094 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°16’5.23” N, 118°30’39.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 73° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Shidao China
Arrival:24th May 2017
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 12:00:26 UTCShidao China
2017 May 14th, 07:00:57 UTCXiamen China
2017 April 24th, 02:00:45 UTCKaohsiung China
2017 February 15th, 02:00:42 UTCPanama Canal
2017 January 23rd, 17:00:11 UTCCasblanca Morocco
2017 January 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 7th, 12:00:53 UTCSantos Brazil
2016 April 19th, 03:00:45 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCNemrut Bay
2016 March 17th, 23:00:04 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
GENCO PROSPERITY
© JACK CLIFFORD
GENCO PROSPERITY
© JACK CLIFFORD
GENCO PROSPERITY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!