ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caspian Stream - IMO 9228332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Caspian StreamAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228332Hits:523
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9228332
Built by Krasnoye Sormovo Shipyard, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russian Federation (2000).
Ex - JAMES
CASPIAN STREAM - Palmali Shipping

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Caspian Stream
IMO:9228332
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273448070
Callsign:UCRQ
Former name(s):
- James (Until 2003 Oct)
- Sfat 2 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,137 tons
Summer DWT:7,970 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’44.06” N, 36°30’15.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Nw Of Bs
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 01:00:19 UTCNw Of Bs
2018 July 11th, 05:00:35 UTCBatumi
2018 January 1st, 01:01:44 UTCTuzla
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:30 UTCGebze
2017 June 17th, 12:00:14 UTCTemryuk
2017 April 13th, 20:00:58 UTCGebze
2017 March 14th, 22:00:48 UTCTemryuk
2016 December 24th, 03:00:04 UTCMarmara Sea
2016 December 16th, 11:00:45 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 27th, 01:00:21 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
CASPIAN STREAM
© Marcus-S
CASPIAN STREAM
© Andrey Russkih
Caspian Stream
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!