ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJA BREEZE - IMO 9127708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:FREJA BREEZEAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9127708Hits:556
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Freya Breeze in the main channel of the Solent heading east, destination Isle of Grain

Engine (PS): Diesel 11,640. Gross Tonnage (T) 28,433. DWT (KT) 47,172
Tank Capacity M3 : 53,616. L
Length x Breadth (m): 172.00 x 32.20 Depth x Draft (m) 19.10 x 12.65
Speed Kts: 15.00. Class: NK. Built: 1996 Yard:Onomichi Dockyard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amaryllis
IMO:9127708
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403084000
Callsign:HZNC
Former name(s):
- Jag Padma (Until 2014 May 27)
- Freja Breeze (Until 2010 Jan 13)
- Asia Prosperity (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,433 tons
Summer DWT:47,172 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREJA BREEZE
© ROMARIN
FREJA BREEZE
© Marc Piché
FREJA BREEZE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!