ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merle - IMO 7813145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MerleAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7813145Hits:438
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 7813145
Built by Luehring Schiffswerft, Germany (1980).
MERLE - Glusing Transport

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragoeiro
IMO:7813145
Flag:Cape Verde
MMSI:617052100
Callsign:D4FI
Former name(s):
- Merle (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:510 tons
Summer DWT:593 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Vicente
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°53’1.93” N, 24°59’51.83” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 280°
Destination:
Location:P.grande
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 06:00:27 UTCP.grande
2018 October 8th, 06:00:11 UTCP.grande
2015 November 9th, 07:00:49 UTCBoavista
2015 November 5th, 20:00:16 UTCPortogrande
2015 October 30th, 10:00:41 UTCPorto/grande
More Of This Ship
MERLE
© Aleksi Lindström
MERLE
© Aleksi Lindström
Merle
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!