ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPERANCE - IMO 9195640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ESPERANCEAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:October 09, 2005IMO:9195640Hits:823
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Papenburg, leaving the lock. Flag Netherlands/Tholen. Built 2002/Damen Borgum, Typ Damen Combi Freighter 3850, GT 2545 tdw 3800 L 88,6 B 12,5 D Summer 5,42. Main Engine MaK 8 M 20 1520kw/1000rpm. Speed Ballast draft 12,5 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dart
IMO:9195640
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236453000
Callsign:ZDIK5
Former name(s):
- Amny Dollard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Esperance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’44.86” N, 0°12’52.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCShoreham
2018 June 9th, 06:00:34 UTCDublin
2018 June 4th, 18:30:41 UTCKruibeke
2018 May 29th, 05:00:33 UTCRamsvika
2018 May 24th, 04:30:31 UTCThamsnavn
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:29 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 7th, 12:00:01 UTCGandia
2018 May 5th, 20:00:31 UTCGandia
2018 April 28th, 12:00:32 UTCEemshaven
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCSunndalsora
More Of This Ship
EEMS DART
© Ulf Kornfeld
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!