ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN DENA - IMO 9283655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GOLDEN DENAAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9283655Hits:757
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 09/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Three Stars
IMO:9283655
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372950000
Callsign:3ELI2
Former name(s):
- Golden Dena (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,524 tons
Summer DWT:74,759 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’12.55” N, 104°31’4.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Sgpebgb
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 14:00:44 UTCSgpebgb
2018 April 26th, 04:00:18 UTCBr Ssz
2017 October 9th, 11:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 16th, 02:30:37 UTCUs Bal
2017 March 24th, 11:30:12 UTCRecalada Ps
2017 March 5th, 01:30:02 UTCLas Ventanas
2017 February 7th, 06:30:09 UTCAu Ntl
2016 December 26th, 08:00:23 UTCCn Fan
2016 November 9th, 18:00:51 UTCDk Ska
2016 February 17th, 01:00:52 UTCBahia Blanca
More Of This Ship
THREE STARS
© Maxi Alonso
THREE STARS
© Maxi Alonso
THREE STARS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!