ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIKE - IMO 9173446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:HEIKEAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173446Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9173446
Built by Kroegerwerft, Schacht-Audorf, Germany (1998).
HEIKE - Jens-Peter Schluter

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Panarea
IMO:9173446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248099000
Callsign:9HA2176
Former name(s):
- Heike (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°9’56.22” N, 9°54’37.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 196° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira Da Foz
Arrival:22nd May 2018
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 20:00:28 UTCPsachna/greece
2018 April 7th, 15:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 March 31st, 14:00:49 UTCPapenburg
2018 March 28th, 20:30:34 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 25th, 15:00:47 UTCRavenna
2018 January 11th, 13:00:54 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 January 8th, 07:00:05 UTCSetubal
2017 December 14th, 12:17:19 UTCAshdod
2017 December 1st, 05:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 12th, 07:00:53 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Fg Levent
© Zoka
Fg Levent
© Zoka
FG LEVENT
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 05, 2007 01:02 (10 years ago)
Nice picture!
Regards
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!