ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Will - IMO 7638521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Wani WillAdded:Jan 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:7638521Hits:986
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sideview of Wani Will, inbound for Herøya Norway, 3/12 2010.
Shot made by Tomas.


"Wani Will"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wani Will
IMO:7638521
Former name(s):
- Gardwill (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ullero (Until 1992 May)
- Lys Tind (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,020 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYS-TIND
© Paul T
WANI WILL
© har
ULLERO
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 17, 2012 18:51 (7 years ago)
Nice catch of this interesting one!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!