ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HAPPY GIRLAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8800298Hits:466
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Happy Girl in the main channel heading east down the Solent. 12-15hrs, 9/10/05
IMO:8800298 Call Sign:LARE5
Vessel Type:LPG Tanker. DWT: 4248 Built:1989 06
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN SEA
© Brodovi
HAPPY GIRL
© Marcus-S
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!