ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Centurion del Atlantico - IMO 8610021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Romain López [View profile]Title:Centurion del AtlanticoAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8610021Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Offering a nice contrast against the dark rocky mountains, the freezer trawler Centurion del Atlantico has been built in 1986 and fishes in the austral waters of the South Atlantic.


Vessel Identification
Name:Cent.del Atlantico
IMO:8610021
Flag:Argentina
MMSI:701027000
Callsign:LW5656
Former name(s):
- Akebono Maru No.77 (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:5,943 tons
Summer DWT:4,797 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ushuaia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’46.71” S, 68°11’52.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 112° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
23 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 19:00:44 UTCUshuaia
2018 February 16th, 13:00:55 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 9th, 09:00:31 UTCFishing Ground
2017 October 26th, 09:00:09 UTCUshuaia. .
2017 September 10th, 11:00:14 UTCZona De Pesca
2017 September 7th, 21:00:41 UTCBahia Ushuaia
2017 February 12th, 22:00:50 UTCZona De Pesca
2017 February 12th, 22:00:04 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 26th, 10:00:50 UTCAnchor Area
2016 November 26th, 10:00:34 UTCAnchor Area
More Of This Ship
CENTURION DEL ATLANTICO
© Robbie Shaw
Centurion Del Atlantico
© Mikkel
Centurion Del Atlantico
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!