ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Lapis - IMO 8921420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Maritime LapisAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8921420Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Maritime Lapis at Frier Anker awaiting load from Hydro Herøya after unloading Calyptus timber from South AMerica to Sodra Cell Tofte.
Operated by Eitzen Bulkers
MARITIME LAPIS
DWT 42,025
Cbm. grain 52,125
Built 1990
4 x 30
Grab/logs fitted
IMO Added 8921420 - In service as Ming Zhou 25 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 25
IMO:8921420
Flag:China
MMSI:412436120
Callsign:BLEU
Former name(s):
- Maritime Lapis (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,274 tons
Summer DWT:42,025 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’19.62” N, 121°7’13.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 02:00:17 UTCHuang Hua
2017 September 21st, 07:00:36 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 12th, 00:00:36 UTCYang Zhou
2017 June 11th, 08:00:20 UTCTai Zhou
2017 May 28th, 13:00:17 UTCJia Xing
2017 May 19th, 11:20:37 UTCHuang Hua
2017 May 14th, 02:30:35 UTCTai Zhou
2017 April 14th, 16:30:27 UTCJing Tang
2017 April 6th, 00:00:19 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 March 15th, 11:00:46 UTCJia Xing
More Of This Ship
MING ZHOU 25
© AAA
Ming Zhou 25
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ming Zhou 25
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!