ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BANK - IMO 7422881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BANKAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422881Hits:469
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Yeoman Bank arriving in the main channel of the Solent from Glensanda heading for 109 Port of Southampton. 10-00hrs, 9/10/05

IMO:7422881 Call Sign: ELOG5 Vessel Type:Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
DWT:43728 Year Built: 1982-05 Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bank
IMO:7422881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009548
Callsign:ELOG5
Former name(s):
- Salmonpool (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,728 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’38.4” N, 3°1’53.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool.uk
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
02:00:51 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 02:00:51 UTCLiverpool.uk
2017 December 5th, 19:00:53 UTCGlensanda. Uk
2017 December 2nd, 00:30:48 UTCPort Tyne.uk
2017 November 29th, 08:30:30 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 November 25th, 20:00:25 UTCPortbury.uk
2017 November 19th, 10:00:11 UTCCarboneras.spain
2017 November 12th, 15:30:49 UTCWilhelmshaven.ger
2017 November 9th, 08:00:00 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 November 7th, 09:00:48 UTCLiverpool.uk
2017 November 3rd, 17:00:18 UTCGlensanda.uk
More Of This Ship
YEOMANBANK
© har
YEOMAN BANK
© har
Yeoman Bank
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!