ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Lapis - IMO 8921420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Maritime LapisAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8921420Hits:902
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Maritime Lapis at Frier Anker 06.10.2005 awaiting load from Hydro Her°ya after unloading Calyptus timber from South AMerica to Sodra Cell Tofte.
Operated by Eitzen Bulkers
MARITIME LAPIS
DWT 42,025
Cbm. grain 52,125
Built 1990
4 x 30
Grab/logs fitted

IMO Added 8921420 - In service as Ming Zhou 25 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 25
IMO:8921420
Flag:China
MMSI:412436120
Callsign:BLEU
Former name(s):
- Maritime Lapis (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,274 tons
Summer DWT:42,025 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’34.36” N, 120°25’30.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 249° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Qin Huang Dao
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 06:30:31 UTCNing Hai
2018 June 23rd, 01:10:00 UTCTian Jin
2018 May 15th, 23:00:59 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 10th, 17:00:15 UTCNing Hai
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:26 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 3rd, 09:30:08 UTCNing Hai
2018 March 25th, 02:30:27 UTCHuang Hua
2017 September 21st, 07:00:36 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 12th, 00:00:36 UTCYang Zhou
2017 June 11th, 08:00:20 UTCTai Zhou
More Of This Ship
MING ZHOU 25
© AAA
Ming Zhou 25
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ming Zhou 25
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!