ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

sycamore - IMO 5347025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David saunders [View profile]Title:sycamoreAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5347025Hits:2,200
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v.sycamore at swansea 1954 loading general cargo for the med.
Vessel Identification
Name:Temi
IMO:5347025
Former name(s):
- Jara (Until 1975)
- Elias L (Until 1973)
- Merchant Prince (Until 1968)
- Sycamore (Until 1965)
- Walsingham (Until 1957)
- Sycamore (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,343 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELIAS L
© Malcolm Cranfield
ELIAS L
© Malcolm Cranfield
JARA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!