ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Xichanghai - IMO 9127942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les bateaux du Québec [View profile]Title:XichanghaiAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9127942Hits:649
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Waiting at Sorel anchorage. The wind was blowing strong from the north-east, so the ship moved , opposite from it's normal anchorage position. 2005/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Xichanghai
IMO:9127942
Flag:China
MMSI:413361000
Callsign:BQBF
Former name(s):
- Cos Diamond (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XI CHANG HAI
© AAA
Xi Chang Hai
© Bob Godefroy
Xi Chang Hai
© Jhonny Lever
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 19, 2005 06:08 (12 years ago)
nice shot, just saw her on AIS and thought i would check out what she looked like on the site, thanks for posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!