ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD OLINDA - IMO 9210050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD OLINDAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210050Hits:365
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 22.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlotta Star
IMO:9210050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015031
Callsign:A8IU6
Former name(s):
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2011 Jan 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Olinda (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,017 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°16’29.79” N, 33°32’18.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 68° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 07:00:10 UTCEsalg
2017 November 10th, 09:00:33 UTCCoctg
2017 October 27th, 23:00:45 UTCMaptm
2017 October 24th, 16:00:20 UTCEsbcn
2017 October 20th, 18:00:32 UTCItsal
2017 October 19th, 04:00:21 UTCItliv
2017 October 18th, 12:30:23 UTCItsal
2017 October 13th, 11:00:17 UTCEsalg
2017 September 9th, 10:00:55 UTCEcgye
2017 August 31st, 01:00:40 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA STAR
© Jens Boldt
CARLOTTA STAR
© Jens Boldt
CARLOTTA STAR
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 13, 2006 21:35 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9210050
Call sign: A8IU6
Ex-names: Santa Carlotta
Actual name (Sep/2006): Santa Carlotta (Monrovia) since Oct/2005
Type/class: Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 2000
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!