ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD OLINDA - IMO 9210050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD OLINDAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210050Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 22.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlotta Star
IMO:9210050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015031
Callsign:A8IU6
Former name(s):
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2011 Jan 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Olinda (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,017 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°40’26.23” N, 79°41’35.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 38° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 17:00:05 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 30th, 17:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 29th, 10:00:20 UTCItgoa
2018 August 28th, 04:00:03 UTCItliv
2018 August 21st, 07:30:57 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 10th, 10:00:22 UTCPapcn
2018 July 12th, 10:00:11 UTCDocau
2018 June 30th, 19:00:36 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 29th, 13:30:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 28th, 02:45:07 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 13, 2006 21:35 (12 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9210050
Call sign: A8IU6
Ex-names: Santa Carlotta
Actual name (Sep/2006): Santa Carlotta (Monrovia) since Oct/2005
Type/class: Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 2000
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!