ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283186Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 12.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’8.22” N, 79°54’38.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
19:00:59 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 19:00:59 UTCPactb
2018 August 13th, 20:00:22 UTCCoctg
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCBrssz
2018 July 10th, 04:00:00 UTCCoctg
2018 July 8th, 12:00:54 UTCPactb
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCUshou
2018 June 28th, 15:00:39 UTCMxver
2018 June 16th, 10:00:19 UTCBrrio
2018 May 15th, 07:00:12 UTCCoctg
2018 May 13th, 14:00:20 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
Monte Cervantes
© bgosc
MONTE CERVANTES
© Bob Scott
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Oct 10, 2005 07:14 (12 years ago)
I think this shd be P&O Nedlloyd Salsa but nevertheless a pleasing photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!