ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SUSANA - IMO 9286774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SUSANAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286774Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Taku
IMO:9286774
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091123
Callsign:A8JR4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nolanville (Until 2012 Mar 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Susana (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Susan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Rio Taku (Until 2004 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Taku (Until 2004 Apr 06)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Taku (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,287 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°28’58.53” N, 0°3’19.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 246° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:26th May 2018
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:49 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 March 29th, 17:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 29th, 17:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 27th, 23:00:28 UTCGblgp
2018 March 26th, 02:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 26th, 05:00:49 UTCDo Cau
2018 February 16th, 20:00:17 UTCFrleh
2018 February 15th, 06:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 22:00:03 UTCGblgp
2018 February 12th, 10:00:09 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
AS PAULINA
© Koos Biesheuvel
Rio Taku
© Tomislav Raymondi
Rio Taku
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!