ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pilsum - IMO 9161687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:PilsumAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9161687Hits:505
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Unico Stella
IMO:9161687
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005514
Callsign:V7CD5
Former name(s):
- Kalypso (Until 2014 May)
- Pilsum (Until 2006 Jun)
- Andhika Loreto (Until 2003 Nov)
- Corona Challenge (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,762 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNICO STELLA
© tropic maritime images
Unico Stella
© andy.ru73
Unico Stella
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!