ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239886Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 08.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’6.78” N, 103°46’11.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 71° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin_wpbga
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
10:15:21 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:45:34 UTCIdpnj
2018 September 9th, 20:30:54 UTCSgsin_wpbga
2018 September 3rd, 07:30:47 UTCSgsin_pebga
2018 August 24th, 03:00:50 UTCMypkg
2018 August 12th, 20:30:24 UTCSgsin_pwbga
2018 August 10th, 15:00:47 UTCMypkg
2018 August 7th, 21:30:18 UTCMytpp
2018 August 5th, 15:00:17 UTCSgsin_pebga
2018 August 1st, 20:30:19 UTCIdpnj
2018 July 28th, 02:00:14 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
TG Athena
© MO Roy
TG Athena
© MO Roy
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!