ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA MORUS - IMO 9117741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SAGA MORUSAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117741Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 19.07.2005


Call Sign : VRZQ8
Gross tonnage : 36463
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Morus
IMO:9117741
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477283000
Callsign:VRZQ8
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Morus (Until 2004 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,463 tons
Summer DWT:56,816 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’46.77” S, 17°9’10.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 299° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin >>za Dur
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 06:00:59 UTCBr Ssz>>br Pcl
2018 July 16th, 21:00:59 UTCUs Bpt>>br Ssz
2018 May 4th, 06:00:52 UTCTaicang
2018 April 20th, 21:30:57 UTCKr Kuv>>kr Ons
2018 April 16th, 12:00:59 UTCCn Xmn>cn.tao
2018 April 15th, 12:00:15 UTCCn Xmn>cn.tao
2018 April 11th, 03:00:15 UTCTw Khh>>cn Xmn
2018 April 9th, 13:00:14 UTCCn Zuh>twkhh
2018 March 31st, 18:00:10 UTCSingaporepebgb
2017 December 25th, 18:00:20 UTCCntao>cnsha
More Of This Ship
SAGA MORUS
© Michael Schindler
SAGA MORUS
© Michael Schindler
SAGA MORUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!