ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Searider - IMO 7505360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SeariderAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7505360Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Santos on 13.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Searider
IMO:7505360
Former name(s):
- Dresden (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,046 tons
Summer DWT:50,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEARIDER
© har
SEARIDER
© har
Dresden
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!