ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Triton Eagle - IMO 9254630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Triton EagleAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254630Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 29.03.2005

IMO Added 9254630
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Elpida Gr
IMO:9254630
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248197000
Callsign:9HA2241
Former name(s):
- Triton Eagle (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,579 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°12’31.5” N, 2°11’19.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 83° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 14:00:38 UTCLagos
2017 May 27th, 04:30:17 UTCHamburg
2017 May 27th, 04:30:07 UTCHamburg
2017 May 13th, 21:30:04 UTCDunkerque France
2017 March 5th, 02:00:29 UTCSamsun Turkey
2017 March 2nd, 07:00:28 UTCTurkey.
2017 February 11th, 07:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 1st, 07:00:22 UTCBilbao
2017 January 18th, 23:30:29 UTCPorto Marghera Italy
2016 April 29th, 03:20:43 UTCHo Chi Min
More Of This Ship
ELPIDA GR
© Marcus-S
ELPIDA GR
© Jens Boldt
ELPIDA GR
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!