ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP PRIDE - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hook [View profile]Title:CP PRIDEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:619
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CP PRIDE, A REGULAR COMMER IN MONTREAL HARBOUR LOADING IS CONTAINERS TO SAIL TO EUROPE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’21.54” N, 71°7’31.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:46 UTCFrfos
2018 September 9th, 12:45:17 UTCItliv
2018 August 19th, 09:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 August 12th, 10:00:34 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 07:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 7th, 12:00:39 UTCFos
2018 August 6th, 02:45:34 UTCGenoa
2018 August 5th, 03:15:18 UTCLivorno
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 27th, 10:00:15 UTCEssag
More Of This Ship
Mississauga Express
© rarcand
Mississauga Express
© Jacques Trempe
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!