ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mathilda Desgagnés - IMO 5106328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hook [View profile]Title:Mathilda DesgagnésAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:5106328Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MATHILDA DESGAGNES WAITING FOR ORDERS IN MONTREAL HARBOUR. SHE USUALLY LOADS CARGO FOR NORTHERN CANADA. OWN BY NAVIGATION DESGAGNES. YOU CAN SEE THEY WELD A CRANE ON HER DECK, SO THEY CAN EASILY OPERATE IN THE ARCTIC WHERE NO HARBOUR CRANE CAN BE FOUND!
Vessel Identification
Name:Gisela
IMO:5106328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372475000
Callsign:3EJC9
Former name(s):
- Mathilda Desgagnes (Until 2007 Jan)
- Eskimo (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,203 tons
Summer DWT:6,472 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESKIMO
© PWR
ESKIMO
© frtrfred
Mathilda Desgagnes
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 05, 2007 01:20 (10 years ago)
Nice picture!
Regards
Martin
Lanaud on Oct 10, 2005 00:49 (12 years ago)
Nice one. Rare cloe-up of this one, a veteran of the Seaway.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!