ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS FANOURIOS - IMO 7435113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AGIOS FANOURIOSAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7435113Hits:1,142
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag built in 1976 seen here entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Pacific
IMO:7435113
Former name(s):
- Marine (Until 2007 Oct)
- Marine Wave (Until 2003 Jun)
- New World I (Until 2001 Aug)
- New World (Until 2001)
- Genca Ottavo (Until 1994)
- Alcamo (Until 1992 May)
- Argo Hope (Until 1986)
- Agios Fanourios (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,889 tons
Summer DWT:3,156 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!