ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PILAR - IMO 8124400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC PILARAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124400Hits:611
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8124400
Call sign: H8ZC
Flag: Panama
Built: 1984
Length: 189.41 m
Width: 32.24 m
Depth: 18.83 m
gross tonnage: 30750 ton
Nrt: 10038 ton
deadweight: 31978 ton
Capacity: 1716 teu
Reefer capacity: 180 teu
Speed: 17.0 Knots
Ex names: Argolikos, Morgane Delmas, MSC Bogota, Nedlloyd Pernambuco, Yolande Delmas www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=36235
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 09/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pilar
IMO:8124400
Former name(s):
- Rigena (Until 2004 Sep)
- Argolikos (Until 2003 Dec)
- Morgane Delmas (Until 2003 Jan)
- Msc Bogota (Until 2001 Jun)
- Argolikos (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Pernambuco (Until 1997)
- Deppe Texas (Until 1995 Dec)
- Yolande Delmas (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,751 tons
Summer DWT:30,458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YOLANDE DELMAS
© Joerg Seyler
MSC PILAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YOLANDE DELMAS
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!