ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLONIA NAIAD - IMO 8001517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:APOLLONIA NAIADAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8001517Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag 1980 japanese built ship @ sea off Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarik Emir
IMO:8001517
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356499000
Callsign:3EPM4
Former name(s):
- S Naz (Until 2008 Feb)
- Naftobulk Iv (Until 2007 Mar)
- Yellow Blue (Until 2004 Jun)
- Apollonia Naiad (Until 2000 Mar)
- Aditya Rashmi (Until 1993 Feb)
- Helene (Until 1987 Jan)
- Eighteen Venture (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,052 tons
Summer DWT:6,623 tons

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’17.9” N, 35°51’59.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Alarish
Arrival:10th Sep 2016
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCIstanbul
2016 February 22nd, 03:30:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 17th, 12:00:41 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Yara J
© babür halulu
ADITYA RASHMI
© Amani
Yara J
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!