ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARACHOVITIKA BAY - IMO 7368073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ARACHOVITIKA BAYAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7368073Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag 1974 built ship berthed @ dwq 2 inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Triton Blue
IMO:7368073
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EHF6
Former name(s):
- Ibrahim Junior (Until 2006 Oct)
- Abdul Razzaka (Until 2002 Feb)
- Arachovitika Bay (Until 2001 Jul)
- Evdokia Luck (Until 1995 Sep)
- Patricia Sky (Until 1991 Jul)
- Loira (Until 1985)
- Azores Star (Until 1981)
- Groesbeek (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:3,118 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Dual class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arachovitika Bay
© Robbie Cox
Triton Blue
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
ARACHOVITIKA BAY
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!