ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169031Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Marylena
IMO:9169031
Call sign:H3JW
Gross tonnage:25219
FlagĻ:Panama
Built:1998
Ex-Names:
Cheshire (12-11-2001)
ADCL Savannah (01-08-2000)
Norasia Savannah (12-05-2000)

Going in the Berendrechtlock in Antwerp 09/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°18’31.57” N, 23°19’44.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 133° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
03:00:36 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 03:00:36 UTCHaifa
2017 December 12th, 00:01:29 UTCVenice
2017 December 10th, 22:00:02 UTCKoper
2017 December 3rd, 21:00:40 UTCAshdod
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:19 UTCHaifa
2017 November 27th, 21:00:01 UTCVenice
2017 November 27th, 01:00:09 UTCRavenna
2017 November 25th, 20:30:29 UTCTrieste
2017 November 25th, 04:00:55 UTCKoper
2017 November 19th, 03:00:15 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Ninetto
MSC Marylena
© Frank Behrends
MSC Marylena
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!