ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANTIA V - IMO 7305485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CONSTANTIA VAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7305485Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag built in 1973 berthed @ Laboratory Wharf inner inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenity
IMO:7305485
Former name(s):
- Reenvi Iii (Until 2008 Jun)
- Victoria (Until 2007 Sep)
- Tuline (Until 2005 Jul)
- Drakkar (Until 2002)
- Archontissa (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tithis (Until 1997 Feb)
- Constantia V (Until 1996)
- Sea Mother (Until 1995)
- Leonidas Glory (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,982 tons
Summer DWT:6,028 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Serenity
© simonwp
TITHIS
© carlo martinelli
Victoria
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!