ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDEA - IMO 7114721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:IDEAAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7114721Hits:849
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
MLT flag 1971 built SD 14 type ship berthed @ Pinto 5 Wharf inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Amore
IMO:7114721
Former name(s):
- Idea (Until 1994 Jul)
- Isabel Maria (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,927 tons
Summer DWT:15,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cosmonaut
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DDGHANSA on Nov 20, 2017 15:55 (24 days ago)
Name DEA
IMO number 7114721
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 8927 tons
DWT 15148 tons
Year of build 1971
Builder A&P GROUP - SUNDERLAND, U.K.
Last known name and flag AMORE / PANAMA
Former names DORA until 1995
IDEA until 1994
DEA until 1994
ISABEL MARIA until 1991
LADY ISABEL until 1985
COSMONAUT until 1980
Status Dead 1996
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!