ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROLADY - IMO 6808715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:EUROLADYAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:6808715Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag 1968 built ship discharging her cargo @ Laboratory Wharf South 2 inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled
IMO:6808715
Former name(s):
- Kivanc Tarus (Until 2008 Sep)
- Median (Until 2006 May)
- Lagada (Until 2004 Mar)
- Lady I (Until 2002 Dec)
- Eurolady (Until 2001 Nov)
- Chiaretta (Until 1991 Jun)
- Berkborg (Until 1984)
- Carebeka Vi (Until 1983)
- Lionel (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,400 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carebeka VI
© Frits Olinga
Carebeka VI
© Frits Olinga
CAREBEKA VI & CAREBEKA V
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!