ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOS - IMO 7120782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:FOSAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7120782Hits:1,135
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag 1971 built ship discharging her carg @ dwq 1 inside Valletta

*Information sourced from Miramar/Marine news and added by admin (DS)

Built 1971 by Baatservice, Arendal, as "Lyshav" 1584 gt.
Subsequent History:

75 BREEHORN - 83 PORTHOS - 96 CHRYSANTHI S. - 92 CHRISSI P. - 97 FOS - 99 ROSE S.

BU Aliaga 4.12.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose S
IMO:7120782
Former name(s):
- Fos (Until 1999 Feb)
- Chrissi P (Until 1997 May)
- Chrysanthi S (Until 1992)
- Porthos (Until 1986)
- Breehorn (Until 1983)
- Lyshav (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,834 tons
Summer DWT:3,017 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSE S.
© Malcolm Cranfield
ROSE S.
© Malcolm Cranfield
PORTHOS
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!