ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K BILGIN - IMO 7037210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:K BILGINAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7037210Hits:574
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No 7037210
ex Rubino,Ubin
built by Rodriquez Cantieri Navale S.p.A.Italy.1970
Vessel Identification
Name:K Bilgin
IMO:7037210
Former name(s):
- Ubin (Until 1999 Apr)
- Rubino (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,212 tons
Summer DWT:2,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
K Bilgin
© Gerolf Drebes
K Bilgin
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 16, 2005 20:42 (12 years ago)
you are right Matt.she passed close.because sailing with a Ukrainian River-Sea coaster in this photo.
Matt Ruscher on Oct 12, 2005 13:38 (12 years ago)
nice pic of a very small chem ship. you really got close to this one, unless you zoomed in alot, either way came out great
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!