ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Murvet Ana - IMO 8202939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:Murvet AnaAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8202939Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no:8202939
Built by Kök Tersanesi,Tuzla,Istanbul,1984
ex
Morgül
Istıklal M.
Engin Kaptanoglu
Vessel Identification
Name:Murvet Ana
IMO:8202939
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000013
Callsign:TCFB
Former name(s):
- Engin Kaptanoglu (Until 1995 Jul)
- Istiklal M (Until 1993 Sep)
- Morgul (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,962 tons
Summer DWT:9,578 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’20.14” N, 32°52’15.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 301° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul Strait
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:10 UTCIstanbul Strait
2018 July 12th, 20:00:05 UTCYuzhny
2018 June 16th, 07:00:47 UTCIstanbul
2018 June 5th, 19:30:23 UTCP.marghera
2018 June 1st, 23:00:46 UTCRavenna
2018 May 19th, 21:00:50 UTCIstanbul Strait
2018 May 10th, 05:00:32 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 18th, 06:00:28 UTCUa Nlv
2018 March 20th, 21:00:06 UTCTuzla
2017 December 30th, 12:00:50 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Murvet Ana
© Cengiz Tokgöz
MURVET ANA
© evgenii 10
MURVET ANA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!