ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST CARIBOU - IMO 7925352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eastsailor [View profile]Title:CAST CARIBOUAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7925352Hits:881
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Picture taken by my uncle, 80's or90's
Vessel Identification
Name:Kona
IMO:7925352
Former name(s):
- Konavle (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cast Caribou (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,260 tons
Summer DWT:70,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAST CARIBOU
© bs1mrc
KONAVLE
© Mike
KONAVLE
© Maciek Dalecki
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!