ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE K - IMO 9006332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ELKE KAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006332Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AUT flag & owned ship leaving Valletta - 20.11.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke K.
IMO:9006332
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246180000
Callsign:PBES
Former name(s):
- Tvg Bremen (Until 1993 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,712 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°57’2.71” N, 1°46’21.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 249° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Esrib
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 12:00:48 UTCEsrib
2018 January 13th, 19:00:56 UTCFrrco
2018 January 9th, 05:00:06 UTCBegne
2018 January 6th, 22:00:34 UTCNlmoe
2017 December 28th, 04:00:15 UTCEssag
2017 December 26th, 07:00:51 UTCEsbcn
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:27 UTCItgoa
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:42 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 20th, 15:00:40 UTCGenova
2017 November 7th, 09:00:36 UTCCastelon
More Of This Ship
Elke K
© JanHu
ELKE K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ELKE K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!