ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIDRA BC - IMO 8858025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:TIDRA BCAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8858025Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag leaving Valletta from Malta Drydocks - 20.11.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekaterina
IMO:8858025
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353607000
Callsign:3ENB5
Former name(s):
- Tidra Bc (Until 2005)
- Blue Sky (Until 1997 Jul)
- Luda (Until 1996 Jan)
- Omskiy 18 (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,836 tons
Summer DWT:2,784 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’15.48” N, 36°27’53.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch Strait
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 10:00:13 UTCKerch Strait
2017 November 6th, 00:00:31 UTCSamsun/turkey
2017 October 29th, 02:00:43 UTCYeisk/russia
2017 October 14th, 12:00:06 UTCBandirma
2017 October 7th, 12:00:59 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 6th, 11:00:45 UTCYeisky
2017 September 17th, 20:30:13 UTCUnye
2017 September 10th, 12:00:16 UTCYeisky
2017 August 26th, 23:00:04 UTCTulcea
2017 August 8th, 08:00:34 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
EKATERINA
© evgenii 10
EKATERINA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
EKATERINA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!