Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIRADOR - IMO 9163702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TIRADORAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Hook of Holland 17-9-'03
Vessel Identification
Flag:Denmark International Register
Former name(s):
- Tirador (Until 2011 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:2,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’50.02” N, 6°3’54.1” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 221° (222°)
Location:Floro Fj. Base
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
12:15:03 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:44 UTCDkska
2018 March 21st, 22:00:17 UTCNoron
2018 March 19th, 12:15:03 UTCFloro Fj. Base
2018 March 18th, 04:00:09 UTCNodus
2018 March 18th, 02:00:26 UTCAveroey
2018 March 17th, 10:00:09 UTCNobtn
2018 March 16th, 13:00:38 UTCNoksu
2018 March 15th, 10:00:10 UTCNossj
2018 March 14th, 08:00:03 UTCNofro
2018 February 26th, 18:00:22 UTCNoave
More Of This Ship
© Marc Pingoud
© Michael Brakhage
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!