ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LHOTSE - IMO 8120648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:LHOTSEAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8120648Hits:843
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-AHLERS BELGICA berthed @ Freeport Terminal 2 @ Marsaxlokk Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Batang Anai
IMO:8120648
Former name(s):
- 2 Go 1 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Oel Wisdom (Until 2006 Jun)
- Orient Wisdom (Until 2005 Feb)
- Segara Makmur (Until 2003 Nov)
- Cambodia Star (Until 2002 Jan)
- Oram Bridhe (Until 1999)
- Lhotse (Until 1998)
- Tiger Ocean (Until 1994 Jan)
- Ahlers Bridge (Until 1993 Dec)
- Judith Borchard (Until 1991)
- Cam Azobe (Until 1988)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1987)
- Buyo (Until 1986)
- Oram Bridge (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,376 tons
Summer DWT:6,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Batang Anai
© nmj
BUYO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!