ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITED COLD - IMO 8911073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zelda Wynn [View profile]Title:UNITED COLDAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8911073Hits:736
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ex E.W Everest, sister ship to United Cool.
Built 1989
LOA: 141,01m. Lpp: -. B: 20,60m. D: 13,00m. G.T.: 8.739. DWT: 9.692.
# 8911073

Photo taken Berthed at Queens Wharf, Auckland . 6 August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Everest Bay
IMO:8911073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013148
Callsign:A8KZ3
Former name(s):
- United Cold (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ew Everest (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,692 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°55’38.95” N, 75°5’59.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:00:06 UTCGloucestercity,nj
2018 August 19th, 17:00:33 UTCCapetown Anchorage
2018 July 29th, 08:00:58 UTCCape Town S.a
2018 June 18th, 06:00:48 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:36 UTCMobilg
2018 June 18th, 06:00:36 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:24 UTCMobild
2018 June 18th, 06:00:21 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:21 UTCMobild
2018 June 18th, 06:00:20 UTCMobilddelgada
More Of This Ship
United Cold
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
United Cold
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EVEREST BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!