ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP PIEMONTE - IMO 8520484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP PIEMONTEAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520484Hits:1,000
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
TANKER - OWNERS SNAM S.P.A. - BUILT 1987 - DWT 113.881 - LOA 257.6 MTS. - BEAM 41 MTS. - DRAFT 13.7 MTS. - MOTORTANKER 20.300 HP.
SOLD ON 2001
SISTER VESSELS : AGIP LIGURIA - AGIP LOMBARDIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelucky
IMO:8520484
Former name(s):
- Piemonte (Until 2008 Apr)
- Agip Piemonte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,100 tons
Summer DWT:113,957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIP PIEMONTE
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP PIEMONTE
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP PIEMONTE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!