ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TENNESSEE - IMO 7717169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:MAERSK TENNESSEEAdded:Jan 09, 2011
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:7717169Hits:1,313
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: United States of America
MMSI Number: 368330000
Length: 230.0m
Beam: 28.0m
Callsign: WMFW
BUILD 1980
BUILDER ODENSE STEEL SHIPYARD, ODENSE DENMARK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Tennessee
IMO:7717169
Former name(s):
- Pvt.franklin J.phillips (Until 2008 Jul)
- Pvt.harry Fisher (Until 1991 Jan)
- Evelyn Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:36,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVELYN MAERSK
© Ole Abrahamsen
MAERSK TENNESSEE
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
MAERSK TENNESSEE
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!